GSO Test

Governor Biographies

 

On this page you will find the following information on our current governors:

  • The type of governor that they are (e.g. Nominated Director, Co-opted, Local Parent)

  • What committee(s) they sit on

  • The date they were appointed

  • Who they were appointed by

  • The position that they hold within the committee (e.g. Chairman)

All governors, except the CEO, serve a four year term of office (unless stated otherwise) and have voting rights within their committees as set out in the Haberdashers’ Aske’s Federation Articles of Association.

Trust Board Director Biographies

  • Bruce Powell
    Member and Nominated Director
  • Nicholas Scarles
    Member and Nominated Director
  • Simon Lough
    Temple Grove Trust Director
  • Nick Jenkins
    Nominated Director
  • Christopher Hardie
    Nominated Director
  • John Fernau
    Nominated Director
  • Eleanor Sykes
    Temple Grove Schools Trust Director
  • Vanessa Ogden
    Co-opted Director
  • Nicola Trott
    Co-opted Director
  • Adrian Percival
    Chief Executive Officer of the Trust
  • Christopher Strong
    Co-opted Governor (independent member for the Audit Committee)
  • Sheridan Swallow
    Nominated Director
  • Anthony Cann
    Nominated Director

 Crayford Academy Local Board Governors

  • Richard Northcott
    Co-opted Local Governor
  • Stephanie Reeves
    Co-opted Local Governor
  • Helen Hutton
    Co-opted Local Governor
  • Evelyn Guest
    Co-opted Local Governor
  • Bernard Charles
    Co-opted Local Governor
  • Robert Morgan
    Elected Staff Governor
  • Fiona Watkins
    Elected Parent Governor
  • Sarah Watkins
    Elected Parent Governor

 Hatcham College and HTGFS Local Board Governors

 

  • Adrian Bradbury
    Elected Parent Governor (HTGFS)
  • Rebekah Brown
    Elected Parent Governor
  • Claudia Lindner
    Elected Staff Governor
  • George Pulman QC
    Co-opted Local Governor
  • Lucinda Sanford
    Co-opted Local Governor
  • Owen Saxton
    Co-opted Local Governor
  • Jean Taylor
    Elected Parent

 

 Knights Academy Local Board Governors

 

  • Richard Phillips
    Co-opted Local Governor
  • Natalie Wilson
    Co-opted Local Governor
  • Harriet Wheldon
    Co-opted Local Governor
  • Simon Masterson
    Co-opted Local Governor
  • Louis Powell
    Co-opted Local Governor
  • Oliver Norgrove
    Co-opted Local Governor
  • Paul Treacy
    Elected Parent Governor
  • Hannah Witham
    Elected Staff Governor
  • Sally Reeve Edwards
    Elected Parent Governor

 

Borough Academy Local Board Governors

 

  • Anuja Dhir QC
    Co-opted Local Governor
  • Cassandra Buchanan
    Co-opted Local Governor
  • Fiona Hurst
    Co-opted Local Governor
  • Hugh Gammell
    Co-opted Local Governor
  • Joshua Rosen
    Co-opted Local Governor
  • Nick Grenside
    Co-opted Local Governor
  • Paola Wilson
    Co-opted Local Governor
  • Sally Dyson
    Co-opted Local Governor